Sign in
Download Opera News App

News Entertainment

 

Music Audio

 

Music release comments

Never Give Up In Life, Life Of King Kaka.

King Kaka

Birth name

Kennedy Ombima

Also known as

King KakaRabbitKaka Sungura

Born

7 May 1987 (age 34)

Origin

Nairobi, Kenya

Genres

Kenyan hip hop

Occupation(s)

Rapper Lecturer businessman

Years active

2006–present

Labels

Kaka Empire

Associated acts

Rich Mavoko, Tracy Morgan, Cassidy, the lonely island

Apart from his successful music career, Kaka is also a businessman and in early September 2015 he launched his purified water company known as Kaka Empire's Majik Water[7] using his music brand name as the official name of the product.

With his 17-track album Tales of Kaka Sungura already out, Kaka stated that he was solely focused on promoting the album as well as shooting a few videos. "I cannot do another album until late next year. I give my all when I compile an album, that’s why I won’t rush into another album project."[5] In November 2012, he released a music video for his song "Adisia".[6]

The origin of a man can be anywhere but end to where he want it to be in his life.

Content created and supplied by: Zack (via Opera News )

Kaka KakaRabbitKaka Sungura Kenya Kenyan

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments